Get more traffic to your site

free html web counters
Discount Coupons

Google

Friday, March 13, 2009

yikes!

The pic of this dude will haunt my dreams at night. His eyes are closed, showing his tattooed eyelids . . . CREEPY!!!!! He was arrested for being a hitman for a Mexican cartel. Read about it here.

dazzzzzzzzzling

Sorry for all the Twilight postage, I'm just really into it right now. And while Rob Pattinson is really not at all my type, Edward is, so I guess that's why I like him so much. I haven't seen the movie yet, waiting to finish the book first. (Yes I'm late) But if he can pull off Edward like the book describes him, then he's worth admiring. Anyway . . . this is one of his GQ photos. Go to TR to see the rest and check out some of the interview.

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

i'm officially sucked in

I am so in love with Edward and Bella, it's pathetic. I just started reading Twilight and I'm very impatiently waiting to finish it so I can watch the movie.

OMG, I'm like SO dazzled. I guess now I'm just another silly teenage girl in her 30's.

magical

There are 2 things I am totally *dazzled* by at the moment. One of them is Twilight, the other is Mr. Adam Lambert. The dude brought tears to my eyes last night when he sang "Black and White" by Michael Jackson. He is the star of all of the American Idols put together. I don't know if I'm missing something, but it seems I am the only one who loves him to death. All my friends are all "he's ok". Here I am like "WTF?" Well, anyway, I think he's definitely gonna be the next American Idol. I don't care what you say! And he's SO effing hot, yes I'm a BIG fan of the guyliner!!!

Monday, March 9, 2009

baby madness!!! here's bronx!

OMG . . . what a cutie! Here is Bronx Mowgli Wentz, son of Ashlee Simpson and Pete Wentz. He's frickin adorable. I don't mind the name really, I think "Bronx" is very cute! More pics at HD

seraphina!!!

Aw, it's Seraphina Affleck! I cannot wait to see her when she gets older, I wonder if she'll be as cute as Violet! More pics at HD

cute vamp alert

Dakota Fanning will indeed be starring in New Moon as Jane. YAY! I haven't even seen Twilight, so I'm really behind. Courtesy of ICYDK
 
Varb For Me
Celebrities Blogs - Blog Top SitesFind Blogs in the Blog DirectoryBest american blogs - Blog for USA!All-Blogs.net directory Entertainment blogs